EARNINGS PRESENTATION · 22 OCTOBER 2026

Core Business Highlights

Delivering profitability in a tough environment and raising returns to shareholders.

Explore the results
NINE MONTHS 2026
Revenue
1,281.4SAR mn
+7.1% YoY
EBITDA
477.0SAR mn
+7.2% YoY
37.2% margin
Net profit
416.1SAR mn
+5.1% YoY
32.5% margin · EPS SAR 5.94
Dividends paid
4.2SAR per share
+21.4% YoY
CAPEX / revenue
9.7%of revenue
+4.9 pp YoY
Including KAEC
Units produced
139.4million units
+8.7% YoY

9M 2026 measures. CAPEX includes the KAEC acquisition. See source notes below.

JAMJOOM PHARMA · 9M 2026 RESULTSSCROLL TO EXPLORE ↓
01 / 05

Core Business Highlights

Financial and operational performance, growth contributions, market dynamics and second-half priorities.

04 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Delivering profitability in a tough environment and raising returns to shareholders

CORE BUSINESS HIGHLIGHTSNINE MONTHS 2026

Nine months of progress

Six measures of performance, returns and investment.

Revenue
1,281.4 SAR mn
+7.1% YoY
Growth since 9M 2023

Trend shape from the original presentation; intermediate values are not labelled. 9M 2026: 1,281.4 SAR mn.

EBITDA
477.0 SAR mn
+7.2% YoY

37.2% EBITDA margin in 9M 2026.

Growth since 9M 2023

Trend shape from the original presentation; intermediate values are not labelled. 9M 2026: 477.0 SAR mn.

Net profit
416.1 SAR mn
+5.1% YoY

32.5% net profit margin in 9M 2026.

Earnings per share: 5.94 SAR per share

Growth since 9M 2023

Trend shape from the original presentation; intermediate values are not labelled. 9M 2026: 416.1 SAR mn.

Dividends paid
4.2 SAR per share
+21.4% YoY
CAPEX / revenue
9.7% of revenue
+4.9 pp YoY

9M 2026 capital expenditure includes the KAEC facility acquisition.

Units produced
139.4 million units
+8.7% YoY
SOURCE NOTES

1. EBITDA = operating profit + depreciation + amortization + share of results in equity-accounted investees.

2. SAR 2.0 + SAR 2.2 interim dividends paid in 9M26, vs SAR 3.46. The comparison period is not specified on this page.

3. CAPEX as a percentage of revenue; 9M26 includes the KAEC facility acquisition.

4. Prior-period figures are from published financial statements.

05 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Growth came from all core therapeutic areas and key markets

BUSINESS AND STRATEGY HIGHLIGHTS

Growth came from all core therapeutic areas and key markets.

Revenue Contribution by Therapeutic Area, YoY (SAR mn)

Therapeutic area / periodRevenue / bridge contribution (SAR mn)YoY / labelCommentary
9M 251,196——
Ophthalmology41+13%—
Cardiometabolic25+22%Fastest-growing therapeutic area, despite delays in new launches.
Primary Care6+1%Growth moderated by softer out-of-pocket demand and destocking at pharmacies.
Consumer Health(17)-10%Lower consumer spending and private-label pushes by pharmacies.
Dermatology30+14%—
Contract manufacturing0.8New—
9M 261,281+7% overall—

Revenue Contribution by Country, YoY (SAR mn)

Country / market or periodRevenue / bridge contribution (SAR mn)YoYCommentary
9M 251,196——
KSA42+5%Market share gains and strategic brands supported growth despite softer private-market demand.
Gulf17+11%UAE retail outperformance and Kuwait tenders supported growth despite regional headwinds.
Iraq16+16%Strong Q3 rebound as regulatory delays faced earlier in the year were overcome.
North Africa & other export countries7+8%—
Egypt3+6%—
9M 261,281+7% overall—

Revenue Growth Contributors¹, YoY (SAR mn)

Contributor / periodRevenue / bridge contribution (SAR mn)Displayed percentage / overall YoY
9M 251,196—
Strategic brands3642%
Established brands3237%
NLBs1821%
9M 261,281+7% overall
SOURCE NOTES

¹ Established brands – Existing brands within the portfolio with less commercial focus.

¹ Strategic brands – Existing brands within the portfolio with high revenues / high margins and enhanced commercial focus.

¹ NLBs – Newly launched brands – brands launched since 2024.

Arithmetic check (SAR mn): therapeutic-area contributions total 85.8, but the printed end minus start is 85 (1,281 − 1,196), a difference of 0.8. The source does not explain the discrepancy.

Arithmetic check (SAR mn): growth-contributor amounts total 86, but the printed end minus start is 85 (1,281 − 1,196), a difference of 1. The source does not explain the discrepancy.

06 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Outperforming the market in a challenging environment

YTD — Jan–Aug 2026

MetricValue
KSA market sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+0.3%
Jamjoom Pharma sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+10.4%
Growth gap: Jamjoom Pharma vs KSA market+10.2pp
JP PVT salesSAR 1,325 mn
Market PVT salesSAR 20,487 mn
JP rank#2
JP market share6.47% (+63 bps)

MAT — MAT Aug 2026

MetricValue
KSA market sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+5.3%
Jamjoom Pharma sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+20.0%
Growth gap: Jamjoom Pharma vs KSA market+14.7pp
JP PVT salesSAR 2,103 mn
Market PVT salesSAR 31,993 mn
JP rank#2
JP market share6.57% (+78 bps)

Key Takeaways

Double-digit YTD growth in a flat market reinforces JP’s market share gain.

i. Weaker Private-Market Demand

Patients cut back on Consumer Health and out-of-pocket Primary Care as private-label competition grew.

ii. Pharmacy Chain Destocking

Top three chains (60%+ of our pharmacy sales in KSA) reduced inventory under liquidity pressure.

iii. Geopolitical & Fiscal Pressures

Regional instability disrupted supply chains and strained government budgets.

iv. Liquidity Constraints

Wasfaty demand rose, but slower Wasfaty collections squeezed channel liquidity and cut order flow.

v. Institutional Channel Slowdown

Tendering split from 1 framework tender into 9, new tenders lagged by 1-2 quarters, and stricter procurement now focuses on chronic and essential (emergency) medicines.

SOURCE NOTES

Values in SAR million. Market share change vs prior year (YTD Aug 2025: 5.84%; MAT Aug 2025: 5.79%). Source: IQVIA SAPI August 2026, KSA market.

The presentation labels the YTD growth gap +10.2 percentage points; the displayed +10.4% and +0.3% figures differ by 10.1 points. The source does not provide the underlying unrounded inputs.

07 FROM THE PRESENTATION

JP grew 27.5% YTD in the UAE, 15.6pp ahead of the market

BUSINESS AND STRATEGY HIGHLIGHTS

JP grew 27.5% YTD in the UAE, 15.6pp ahead of the market

YTD — Jan–Aug 2026

MeasureValue
UAE market — Sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+11.9%
Jamjoom Pharma — Sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+27.5%
Jamjoom Pharma growth ahead of the UAE market+15.6pp
JP PVT salesUSD 53.7 M
Market PVT salesUSD 3.616 B
JP rank#18
JP market share1.48%

MAT — MAT Aug 2026

MeasureValue
UAE market — Sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+13.4%
Jamjoom Pharma — Sales growth vs prior year (PPG)+22.6%
Jamjoom Pharma growth ahead of the UAE market+9.2pp
JP PVT salesUSD 81.3 M
Market PVT salesUSD 5.436 B
JP rank#18
JP market share1.50%
SOURCE NOTES

All data in US dollars · Source: IQVIA August 2026 Private Data, UAE.

The displayed UAE YTD sales and market total do not reproduce the reported 1.48% share exactly; the source does not provide unrounded underlying figures.

08 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Progress on our six priorities for H2 2026

01 — Sustain market outperformance across key therapeutic areas and markets

CAGR ahead of market¹: KSA +5.0pp, UAE +3.6pp, Kuwait +16.6pp. Status per graphic: On track.

02 — KAEC acquisition

Transition completed successfully and ramp-up planned during 2027. Status per graphic: Achieved.

03 — Vaccine & Biologics JV

Detailed plans to be announced over the coming few months. Status per graphic: On track.

04 — Secure registrations of JP’s first ever biosimilars

2 products on track for Q4-26 registration; 2027 launch. Status per graphic: On track.

05 — Drive measurable returns from the refreshed organizational structure

On track. Status per graphic: On track.

06 — Accelerate digital transformation and deploy targeted AI capabilities

On track. Status per graphic: On track.

SOURCE NOTES

Graphic legend: On track; Achieved. The status shown for each priority is read from its icon using this legend.

¹Source: IQVIA MIDAS Monthly Database / IQVIA Local Audit. Value (USD-trade) CAGR, MAT August 2024 – MAT August 2026. Total market = all corporations including JP.

Jamjoom products on a packaging line, from the presentation
02 / 05THE NEXT CHAPTER

Strategic Growth Levers

Pipeline, partnerships and manufacturing capacity.

JAMJOOM PHARMA · 9M 2026
02 / 05

Strategic Growth Levers

Explore the product pipeline, KAEC facility, vaccines and biologics alliance, and investment priorities.

10 FROM THE PRESENTATION

62 product pipeline & 27 Under-License agreements supports 7–9 new launches a year

New-product pipeline (62 Products)

Business development: signed & progressing

Hover, tap or use keyboard focus to inspect the reported details.

Bar lengths are decorative, not a numerical scale. The source does not specify how registration relates to the pipeline categories; the registered count is presented separately, not added to them. Counts in the agreement cards are shown as reported and are not summed.

STRATEGIC GROWTH LEVERS

7–9 new launches/year planned over the next five years (contributing c.40–50% of revenue growth). In-house: 4–5 brands. In-licensed: 3–4 brands, including biosimilars.

New-product pipeline (62 Products)

StatusCountDetails
Under development24
Ready for SFDA submission16
Submitted to SFDA22
Registered in 2026106 (in-house); 4 (under-license)

Business development: signed & progressing

MeasureCountDetails
Agreements signed27+4 in Q3 2026
Already under SFDA review12
Signed in 9M2611+4 in Q3 2026

Combined pipeline by therapeutic area (in-house + signed BD agreements)

Therapeutic areaCount
Ophtha22
Consumer12
CVS8
Derma6
GIT6
Anti-Diabetes5
CNS2
GM1

Biologics

Signed a commercial agreement with Mubadala to commercialize biosimilars in the UAE; one alone is expected to add up-to SAR 20m in commercial revenue over 5 years, with the 2nd in the pipeline to be signed. Additionally JP’s own Biologics Portfolio slated for registration & launches.

Contract Manufacturing

Pfizer portfolio impact due in Q4 2026; Viatris portfolio first order sold in September from main site (SAR 0.8m Revenue).

SOURCE NOTES

¹Other: Anti-infective (3), General Health (3), GIT / Derma / Consumer Health (3) and other BD agreements (3).

Launch numbers, revenue growth contribution and commercial service income are management estimates.

11 FROM THE PRESENTATION

KAEC acquisition adds approved capacity with an experienced team at a fraction of the cost

STRATEGIC GROWTH LEVERS

All regulatory approvals secured. 40+ employees with MNC experience.

ANNUAL CAPACITY

18M units per year, with significant available headroom.

GREENFIELD COST

~2.5× — Building a comparable new plant vs. acquiring KAEC.

Accelerated returns expected from

Q4 2027 onwards.

RAMP-UP IN THREE STEPS

StepActivityDescription
1Pfizer tolling volumesExisting contract manufacturing
2New launchesSelected new OSD products
3Product transfersSelected products from main site

KAEC SITE UTILIZATION

~10% → 100%. Full ramp up in 3 years as KSA OSD volumes rise from 65M to 83M units (2028–30).

LEASED LAND UTILIZATION

Currently 15% → up to 70%. Only 15% of the leased land is built up today, with scope to reach up to 70% utilization subject to approvals.

SOURCE NOTES

KAEC utilization, KSA OSD volume and site expansion figures are management estimates.

12 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Vaccines & Biologics Strategic Alliance gives JP a phased entry into vaccines and biologics

DEVELOPMENT ROADMAP

PeriodStageMilestones
End 2026 – Q1 2027Planning & CapitalFinalize the business plan, regulatory approval, complete site design and commence capital contribution
2027–2028Sourcing & RegistrationAgree and finalize commercial contracts for product sourcing with vaccine & biologics providers
2028–2030+Construction to OperationsConstruction starts, followed by CAPEX deployment and product sourcing. Fill & finish operations commence from 2030

Potential secondary packaging

Potential secondary packaging could bridge the gap to full operations

STRATEGIC GROWTH LEVERS

A phased, risk-managed and Vision 2030-aligned entry into vaccine & biologics localization.

SOURCE NOTES

Indicative milestones and potential returns are subject to project development, agreements and regulatory requirements.

13 FROM THE PRESENTATION

JP is investing through the cycle to capture growth as markets recover

OUTLOOK

JP is investing through the cycle to capture growth as markets recover

READINESS — Ready to lead the recovery

MeasureGrowth
5-year CAGR outside KSA in Pharma products¹+16.2%
5-year Consumer Health CAGR²+23.7%

KAEC facility

Acquiring an approved site adds 18M units of annual capacity, with returns expected from Q4 2027.

Main-site expansion

To improve productivity at the main site to support rising demand

Commercial & talent

Investing in a sharper commercial approach and strengthening talent across the business.

Future-ready pipeline

Pipeline products and in-license agreements, support 7–9 launches a year in key therapies

Inorganic growth

Progressing portfolio acquisitions, tolling contracts and commercial service agreements

Investing while markets are soft positions JP to capitalize as demand recovers.

SOURCE NOTES

¹ Revenue excluding KSA from FY21-LTM 9M26.

² Consumer Health CAGR from FY21-LTM 9M26; management information.

Forward-looking statements are subject to market conditions, regulatory approvals and execution of planned projects.

Photograph from Jamjoom Pharma’s earnings presentation
03 / 05PERFORMANCE & CAPITAL

Financial Highlights

Quarterly performance, costs, cash and capital allocation.

JAMJOOM PHARMA · 9M 2026
03 / 05

Financial Highlights

Quarterly figures are distinct from nine-month results. Definitions, reporting periods and source notes are retained.

15 FROM THE PRESENTATION

3Q 2026 net profit rose 3.3%, with gross profit up 6.9%

Financial highlights

Metric (SAR mn)3Q 253Q 26YoY growthMargin3Q 25 margin3Q 26 margin
Revenue342355+4%———
EBITDA124131+6%EBITDA Margin36.3%37.1%
Gross Profit209223+7%Gross Margin60.9%62.8%
Net Profit107110+3%Net Profit Margin31.2%31.1%

Revenue

Growth led by KSA and Iraq.

EBITDA

Outpaced revenue growth, as gross margin gains more than offset higher operating expenses.

Gross Profit

Gross margin expanded on a more favorable product mix.

Net Profit

Grew in line with revenue, with net margin broadly stable.

SOURCE NOTES

EBITDA calculation = Operating Profit add depreciation, add amortization, add share of results in equity-accounted investee.

The presentation displays whole-million bars alongside separately reported growth rates and margins. Some rates cannot be reproduced exactly from those displayed amounts; underlying precision is not provided.

16 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Cost of revenue rose only 2% as raw material savings offset mix and plant costs

Total Cost Of Revenue Movement YoY (SAR mn)

Period or componentTotal or movement (SAR mn)YoY change
9M 25444—
Raw materials & consumables(7)-3%
Salaries & employee related costs12+14%
D&A3+13%
Others2+5%
9M 26454+2% overall

Cost of revenue commentary

Higher manpower (salaries +14%) and depreciation from new capitalizations & leases (D&A +13%) added cost, while raw material efficiencies (-3%) from a mix weighted toward strategic brands offset most of it, holding cost growth to 2.4% against 7.1% revenue growth. JP was shielded from the immediate impact of supply delays; rising input costs and slower arrival of supplies are expected to weigh on cost in coming quarters.

Direct Production Cost Per Unit Sold (SAR)

PeriodDirect production cost per unit sold (SAR)
9M 243.2
9M 253.3
9M 263.1

Unit cost commentary

Unit cost declined by SAR 0.2, driven by a continued favorable mix shift and economies of scale from higher production volumes. Rising input costs and supply delays are expected to pressure unit cost in coming quarters.

Operating Expenses Movement YoY (SAR mn)

Period or componentTotal or movement (SAR mn)YoY change
9M 25350—
Selling & Distribution38+14%
General & Administrative10+17%
R&D(3)-12%
9M 26395+13% overall

Operating expenses commentary

OPEX rose 13% as gross margin gains were reinvested in commercial expansion (S&D +14%). R&D fell 12% as qualifying development costs were capitalized.

SOURCE NOTES

¹Others: travel & communication, supplies & consumables, utilities, repair & maintenance.

Raw materials include provision for inventories.

Unit cost: management information (unaudited).

The presentation reports +2% on the cost chart and 2.4% in its commentary. The latter cannot be reproduced exactly from the displayed SAR 444 million and SAR 454 million endpoints; underlying figures are not supplied.

17 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Balancing Growth and Working Capital Efficiency

Cash Conversion Cycle (Days)

Measure9M 259M 26
Cash conversion cycle296302
DSO LTM153183
DIO LTM181167
DPO LTM3848

Cash Bridge, 9M 2026 (SAR mn)

Cash bridge itemSAR mn
Opening357.6
Operating CF+209.8
CAPEX incl. KAEC−124.2
Dividends−294.0
Leases, FX & other−3.3
Closing145.9

Cash conversion cycle

Cash conversion cycle increased by 2.0% YoY to 302 days, compared to 296 days in 9M 2025, reflecting higher receivable days, partially offset by improved inventory and extended payable days.

Receivable days (DSO)

Receivable days (DSO) increased to 183 days (19.6% YoY), due to slower collections amid regional liquidity pressure.

Inventory days (DIO)

Inventory days (DIO) declined to 167 days (7.7% YoY), reflecting improved inventory efficiency while maintaining adequate stock levels to support demand and enhance supply-chain responsiveness.

Payable days (DPO)

Payable days (DPO) increased to 48 days, compared to 38 days in 9M 2025, representing a 26.3% YoY increase, reflecting favorable payment terms negotiated with suppliers while maintaining strong supplier relationships, partially offsetting the impact of higher receivable days on the cash conversion cycle.

Cash balance

Cash balance stood at SAR 146 million as of 30 September 2026, after a SAR 154 million dividend payout and acquisition of the KAEC facility in Q3 2026.

SOURCE NOTES

The cash conversion cycle chart labels the change between 9M 25 and 9M 26 as +2%.

DSO = average receivables ÷ LTM net sales × 365.

DIO = average inventory ÷ LTM cost of sales × 365.

DPO = average adjusted trade payables (trade payables less CAPEX-related payables) ÷ LTM adjusted cost of sales × 365.

Average = (opening + closing balance) ÷ 2. CCC = DSO + DIO − DPO.

The 9M cash bridge shows SAR 294.0 million of dividends; separate narrative refers to a SAR 154 million dividend payout. The presentation does not reconcile the periods or scope of those figures.

18 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Putting our money where it matters: five investment priorities

01 Portfolio expansion

R&D spending and licensing agreements to grow the pipeline of 62 in-house and 27 licensed agreements

02 Portfolio acquisitions

Exploring acquisitions of full product portfolios to add scale in priority therapy areas

03 Vaccines & Biologics JV

Phased investment in JP's 49% stake, with operations targeted to commence from 2030

04 KAEC ramp-up & expansion

Ramp to full utilization within 3 years, with room for +15% built-up area plus +25% greenfield

05 Expansionary CAPEX

Additional capacity improvement at the main site to support rising volumes

SOURCE NOTES

Forward-looking statements; timing and scale of investments are subject to market conditions, agreements and regulatory approvals. KAEC utilization and expansion figures are management estimates.

04 / 05

Jamjoom Earnings

The nine-month 2026 earnings presentation, dated 22 October 2026.

View the original presentation
Jamjoom Pharma employees, from the presentation
02 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Disclaimer

IMPORTANT NOTICE

This presentation has been prepared solely for use as an investor presentation for Jamjoom Pharmaceuticals Factory Company (the “Company”). By attending or by reading this presentation, you agree to be bound by the following limitations. The information contained in this presentation is for background purposes only and does not purport to be comprehensive and has not been independently verified, nor does it constitute or form part of any invitation or inducement to engage in any investment activity, nor does it constitute an offer or invitation to buy or subscribe to any securities in any jurisdiction, or a recommendation in respect of buying, holding or selling any securities.

No representation or warranty, express or implied, is made as to, and no reliance should be placed by any person for any purpose on the information contained in this presentation, fairness, accuracy, completeness or correctness of the information or opinions contained in this presentation. The information in this presentation is subject to change, update, revision, verification and amendment and such information may change materially. The Company is under no obligation to update or keep current the information contained in this presentation and any opinions expressed in it are subject to change without notice.

This presentation has not been approved by any competent regulatory authority. Neither this presentation nor anything contained herein shall form the basis of, or be relied upon in connection with, any offer or commitment whatsoever in any jurisdiction. The contents of this presentation are not to be construed as legal or financial. The distribution of this presentation may be restricted by law in certain jurisdictions and persons into whose possession any document or other information referred to herein come should inform themselves about and observe any such restriction.

Any failure to comply with these restrictions may constitute a violation of the securities laws of any such jurisdiction. This presentation may include statements that are, or may be deemed to be, “forward-looking statements” with respect to the Company’s financial position, results of operations and business and certain of the Company’s plans, intentions, expectations, assumptions, goals and beliefs. The contents of this presentation have been prepared by and are the sole responsibility of the Company.

21 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Thank You

Investor Relations

IR@jamjoompharma.com

Production line from the earnings presentation
05 / 05LOOKING AHEAD

Outlook and Guidance

Management’s updated guidance for FY 2026.

JAMJOOM PHARMA · 9M 2026
05 / 05

Outlook and Guidance

Guidance applies to FY 2026 only and includes forward-looking statements subject to risks and conditions.

20 FROM THE PRESENTATION

Updated FY 2026 Guidance

OUTLOOK AND GUIDANCE

Updated Guidance (FY2026 Only). FY 2027 guidance to follow with FY 2026 results.

Updated Guidance (FY2026 Only)

MetricStatusGuidanceDetails
Revenue growthREVISED7–9% (FY 2026)Revised down from the 10–12% CAGR guided for FY 2026–27. Drivers: Saudi market slowdown, channel destocking, launch timing and budget constraints.
EBITDA marginMAINTAINED33–35%Unchanged from prior guidance. 37.2% margin YTD.
CAPEX / RevenueMAINTAINED6–9%YTD Capex at 9.7% of revenue including the KAEC facility acquisition.
Dividend (semi-annual)MAINTAINED50–60% payout50% payout paid for 1H 2026.
INVESTOR RELATIONS · 2026

Investor FAQ

Answers grounded in the nine-month 2026 earnings presentation.

Read the full presentation Contact investor relations
INVESTOR INFORMATION12 QUESTIONS
01How did Jamjoom Pharma perform in the first nine months of 2026?

Revenue was SAR 1,281.4 million, up 7.1% year on year. EBITDA was SAR 477.0 million, up 7.2%, with a 37.2% margin. Net profit was SAR 416.1 million, up 5.1%, with a 32.5% net profit margin and earnings per share of SAR 5.94. The presentation defines EBITDA as operating profit plus depreciation, amortization and share of results in equity-accounted investees.

02How did the third quarter of 2026 perform?

In Q3 2026, revenue was approximately SAR 355 million, up 4% year on year. EBITDA was approximately SAR 131 million, up 6%, with a 37.1% margin. Net profit was approximately SAR 110 million, up 3.3%, with a 31.1% net profit margin. The presentation attributes revenue growth to Saudi Arabia and Iraq.

03What dividends were paid in the first nine months of 2026, and what is the FY 2026 guidance?

The presentation reports interim dividends paid during 9M 2026 of SAR 4.2 per share, comprising SAR 2.0 and SAR 2.2, versus SAR 3.46 per share. It does not specify the comparison period for the SAR 3.46 figure. FY 2026 guidance maintains a semi-annual payout of 50–60%; the presentation says a 50% payout was paid for 1H 2026.

04Which markets contributed to revenue growth in 9M 2026?

The presentation reports year-on-year revenue growth of 5% in Saudi Arabia, 11% in the Gulf, 16% in Iraq, 8% in North Africa and other export countries, and 6% in Egypt during 9M 2026. It notes that market-share gains and strategic brands supported Saudi growth despite softer private-market demand.

05How did the main therapeutic areas perform in 9M 2026?

Year on year, ophthalmology revenue grew 13%, cardiometabolic revenue 22%, primary care 1%, and dermatology 14%. Consumer health revenue fell 10%, which the presentation associates with lower consumer spending and pharmacy promotion of private-label products.

06How did Jamjoom Pharma perform in the Saudi private market through August 2026?

For January–August 2026, the presentation reports private-market sales growth of 10.4% for Jamjoom Pharma versus 0.3% for the Saudi market, compared with the prior year. The company's market share was 6.47%, up 63 basis points, and it ranked second. The presentation also notes weaker private-market demand and inventory reductions at major pharmacy chains.

07What does the product pipeline look like, and how many launches are planned?

The presentation lists 62 products in the new-product pipeline: 24 under development, 16 ready for submission to the Saudi Food and Drug Authority (SFDA), and 22 submitted to the SFDA. It also reports 27 signed in-license agreements and 11 agreements signed in 9M 2026. Management plans 7–9 launches per year over the next five years and estimates they will contribute approximately 40–50% of revenue growth.

08What progress is planned for biosimilars, vaccines and biologics?

The presentation says two biosimilar products are on track for registration in Q4 2026 and launch in 2027. For vaccines and biologics, it outlines a phased roadmap with fill-and-finish operations commencing from 2030. These indicative milestones are subject to project development, agreements and regulatory requirements.

09What does the KAEC facility add to manufacturing capacity?

The acquired King Abdullah Economic City (KAEC) facility has annual capacity of 18 million units. The presentation says the transition was completed and ramp-up is planned during 2027, with accelerated returns expected from Q4 2027 onward. Management estimates a ramp-up from approximately 10% to full site utilization within three years. Separately, the company produced 139.4 million units in 9M 2026, up 8.7% year on year.

10How did costs and operating expenses change in 9M 2026?

Cost of revenue rose 2% year on year to approximately SAR 454 million, as raw-material efficiencies partly offset higher personnel and depreciation costs. Operating expenses rose 13% to approximately SAR 395 million, with gross-margin gains reinvested in commercial expansion. The presentation expects rising input costs and supply delays to pressure unit costs in coming quarters.

11What was the cash position and working-capital trend at the end of September 2026?

The 9M 2026 cash bridge shows a closing balance of SAR 145.9 million. It includes SAR 209.8 million of operating cash flow, SAR 124.2 million of capital expenditure including KAEC, and SAR 294.0 million in dividends. The cash conversion cycle rose to 302 days from 296 days in 9M 2025, reflecting higher receivable days partly offset by improved inventory and extended payable days.

12What is the updated outlook for FY 2026?

Management revised FY 2026 revenue growth guidance to 7–9% from its previous 10–12% compound annual growth guidance for FY 2026–27. It maintained FY 2026 EBITDA margin guidance of 33–35% and capital expenditure guidance of 6–9% of revenue. For 9M 2026, capital expenditure was 9.7% of revenue, including the KAEC acquisition. The presentation cites the Saudi market slowdown, channel destocking, launch timing and budget constraints as drivers of the revenue revision; FY 2027 guidance is to follow with FY 2026 results.

Guidance is forward-looking and actual results may differ. The original presentation remains the authoritative source for disclosures.

THE AUTHORITATIVE SOURCE

Read the complete presentation

For complete disclosures and source notes, refer to the original presentation.

View the PDF